PGL and PGC Visits

Date Event

February 2018

17 Feb Sat Installation DGM Sth Island, UGLE, Timaru Masonic Centre, (2pm)

March 2018

12 Mar Mon Installation PG Superintendent, Ara RAC 348, Airedale St., (7.00pm)
13 Mar Tue Northern Light 1878 EC Installation, EMC, Ellerslie (10.30am)
14 Mar Wed Conyers 1916 EC, Installation, Shirley Lodge Rooms, Chch (7:15pm)
15 Mar Thu Tongariro 705 EC Installation, Wanganui (7.00pm)
15 Mar Thu Ara RAC 53 NZC, Installation, 181 Khyber Pass, (7.00pm)
17 Mar Sat Half Yearly Communications PGL, Lodge St Patrick 468 Dunedin (4.30pm)
17 Mar Sat Opotiki RAC 1930 EC Installation, St. Johns St., Opotiki (2.00pm)
26 Mar Mon St George 1801 EC Installation, Northcote (6.45pm)
27 Mar Tue United Manawatu 1721 EC, Installation Palmerston Nth (7.30pm)
28 Mar Wed Research 161 NZC, Installation, Dunedin (7:30pm))

April 2018

10 Apr Tue United 448 NZC, Installation, Dunedin (7:30pm)
14 Apr Sat Montrose 722 SC Installation, Gisborne (1.30pm)
16 Apr Mon Chapter of Peace No.98 NZC, Ellerslie Masonic Centre, Installation (5.00pm)
18 Apr Wed Star of the North 1647 EC Installation, Whangarei (7.00pm)
21 Apr Sat Sir Donald McLean RAC 1646 EC Instal, Rotary Rooms, Taupo (2.00pm TBC)
24 Apr Tue Eden 1530 – Anzac Commemoration meeting, Dominion Rd
26 Apr Thu Franklin 2138 EC, Installation, Hikurangi (11.00am)
28 Apr Sat Te Awamutu 2221 EC, Installation, Taupo (3.30pm)
28 Apr Sat St. Andrew 418 SC, Installation, SMC, Onehunga (2.30pm)

May 2018

02 May Wed Rodney 1711 EC Installation, Warkworth (7.30pm)
07 May Mon Eden RAC 1530 EC Installation, 455 Dominion Rd., Mt Eden (7.15pm)
15 May Tue Newton Mark EC Installation, Dominion Rd (7.30pm)
17 May Thu Te Awamutu RAC 2221 EC Installation, EMC (6.30pm)
19 May Sat Zealandia RAC 2072 EC Installation, Kerikeri (7.30pm)
26 May Sat Alexandra RAC 1188 EC Installation, 298 Barton St., Hamilton (2.15pm)

June 2018

02 Jun Sat Sir Donald McLean 1646 EC, Installation, Waitara (4.00pm)
06 Jun Wed Waitemata 689 EC, Installation, Ellerslie (7.30pm)
06 Jun Wed St George MMM Lodge 579 EC Installation (7.30pm)
11 Jun Mon Remuera 1710 EC, Installation, Ellerslie (6.30pm)
13 Jun Wed Ara No.1 NZC, Installation, Khyber Pass Centre., (7.00pm)
19 Jun Tue Research Chapter of NZ 93 NZC, Installation, 181 Khyber Pass (7.15pm)
20 Jun Wed Wellington 1521 EC, Installation, Brooklyn, Wgtn, (6.30pm)
23 Jun Sat Ara 348 IC, Installation, Airedale St., Auckland (10.30am)
28 Jun Thu Sir Walter Scott 15 NZC, Installation, Thames (7.00pm)

July 2018

05 Jul Thu Auckland EM RAC 9 NZC, Installation, 181 Khyber Pass (7.00pm)
07 Jul Sat Hinemoa 786 SC, Sister Constitution meeting and Burns night, Stratford
09 Jul Mon Ara 348 RAC, Installation of Mark Lodge & Chapter, Airedale St., (6.00pm)
10 Jul Tue Union Mark Lodge 154 EC, Installation, Ellerslie Masonic Centre
11 Jul Wed St George RAC 1801 EC Installation, 17 Albert St., Whangarei (7.30pm)
14 Jul Sat Lodge of Light 454 IC, Installation, Thames (5.30pm)
21 Jul Sat De Burgh Adams Lodge 446 IC, Installation, New Plymouth (5.00pm)
23 Jul Mon Auckland RAC 1338 EC Installation, EMC, Ellerslie (7.15pm)
24 Jul Tue Eden 1530 EC, Installation, Dominion Rd., (7.15pm)
28 Jul Sat St Patrick 468 IC, Installation, Dunedin (4.30pm)

August 2018

02 Aug Thu Lewis Mark Lodge 49 EC, Installation, Dominion Rd., (10.30am)
02 Aug Thu St John 461 SC, Installation, Milton (7:15pm)
08 Aug Wed Duke of Albany RAC 2073 EC, Kowhai St., Helensville (7.00pm)
11 Aug Sat Mt Egmont 670 EC, Installation, New Plymouth (4.00pm)
13 Aug Mon St Andrew Kilwinning 464 SC, Installation, Grey Street (7.15pm TBC)
18 Aug Sat Port Chalmers Marine 942 EC, Installation, Taradale, (4.00pm)
20 Aug Mon Karangahape RAC 69 NZC, Installation, McLeod Rd., Henderson (7.00pm)
25 Aug Sat Corinthian 1655 EC, Installation, Thames (1.30pm)

September 2018

05 Sep Mon Older Constitutions meeting, Ponsonby 708 SC, Grey St, Onehungs (7.15pm)
06 Sep Thu Harmony Chapter 2180 EC, Installation, Ellerslie (7.15pm)
06 Sep Thu North Shore RAC 52 NZC, Installation, Albany Masonic Centre (7.00pm)
10 Sep Mon St John 1137 EC, Installation, Timaru (7:00pm)
10 Sep Mon William Fergusson Massey RAC 61 NZC, Installation, Pukekohe (7.00pm)
13 Sep Thu Prince of Wales 1338 EC, Installation, Ellerslie (7.15pm)
18 Sep Tue Ashburton 1811 EC, Installation, Ashburton (7:00pm)
18 Sep Tue Ponsonby Kilwinninng RAC 394 SC, Scottish Centre Onehunga (7.30pm)
29 Sep Sat Annual Communications of PGL, Ara Lodge Auckland (3.30pm)
29 Sep Sat Zealandia RAC 197 SC, Gisborne (3.30pm)

October 2018

03 Oct Wed United Manawatu 1721 EC, Installation, Palmerston North (6.45pm)
06 Oct Sat Hauraki RAC 454 IC, Installation Mark Lodge & Chapter, Thames (6.00pm)
06 Oct Sat Hinemoa 786 SC, Installation, Stratford (2.00pm)
10 Oct Wed Harmony 2180 EC, Installation, Ellerslie (7.15pm)
13 Oct Sat Opotiki 1930 EC, Installation, Opotiki (2.00pm)
15 Oct Mon Turanganui 1480 EC, Installation, Gisborne (7.15pm)
18 Oct Thu Waitemata RAC 72 NZC, Installation, Rodney Rd., Northcote (7.00pm)
20 Oct Sat Hinemoa Kilwinning 601 SC, Installation, Stratford, (7.15pm)
23 Oct Tue Hiram 46 NZC, Installation, Dunedin, (7:30pm)
24 Oct Wed Duke of Albany 2073 EC, Installation. Helensville (7.00pm)

November 2018

06 Nov Tue Aorangi RAC 2300 EC Installation, Johnsonville Wellington (6.30pm)
06 Nov Tue Whangarei RAC 27 NZC, Installation, Whangarei (7.15pm)
10 Nov Sat Aorangi 2300 EC, Installation, Wellington (3.30pm)
10 Nov Sat Zealandia 2072 EC, Installation, Kerikeri (7.30pm)
10 Nov Sat Ponsonby 708 SC Installation, Grey St, Onehunga (1.30 or 3.00pm)
12 Nov Mon Peninsula Kilwinning 696 SC, Installation, Dunedin (7:00pm)
15 Nov Thu Celtic 477 SC, Installation, Dunedin (7:00pm))
26 Nov Mon Festival of St Andrew, Grey St., Onehunga (8.00pm TBC)

December 2018

06 Dec Thu Alexandra 1188 EC, Installation, Hamilton (7.30pm)
13 Dec Thu Otago Kilwinning 417 SC, Installation, Dunedin (7:15pm)